Skip to content
Catalog

MAX20408AFOD/VY+

Analog Devices · FC2QFN-17 · Active

SWITCHING REGULATOR, 3.3V, SWFC2QFN-17;

Send an RFQ
LifecycleActive
Manufacturer
Analog Devices
Categories
Semiconductors · Integrated Circuits (ICs) · Power Management ICs · Voltage Regulators - Switching
Package / case
FC2QFN-17
Mounting style
SMD/SMT
Packaging
Tray
Voltage
3 V – 36 V
Temperature
- 40 C – + 125 C
Height
800µm
Max Duty Cycle
99%
Output Current
8A
Output Voltage
3.3V
Number of Outputs
1
Max Supply Voltage
36V
Min Supply Voltage
3V
Nominal Supply Current
7.5µA
Max Operating Temperature
125°C
Show 2 more specifications
Min Operating Temperature
-40°C
Manufacturer Lifecycle Status
Production

Common questions about MAX20408AFOD/VY+

What is MAX20408AFOD/VY+?
MAX20408AFOD/VY+ is SWITCHING REGULATOR, 3.3V, SWFC2QFN-17;, manufactured by Analog Devices.
Who manufactures MAX20408AFOD/VY+?
MAX20408AFOD/VY+ is manufactured by Analog Devices.
What package does MAX20408AFOD/VY+ come in?
MAX20408AFOD/VY+ comes in a FC2QFN-17 package (SMD/SMT).
Is MAX20408AFOD/VY+ still in production?
MAX20408AFOD/VY+ has a lifecycle status of Active.
Where can I buy MAX20408AFOD/VY+?
Send an RFQ to Makat and our AI agents source MAX20408AFOD/VY+ across the whole supplier network, with verified offers inside 48 hours.

Send an RFQ

Your BOM or RFQ file
or

We only use this to answer your request.